Inspection covers

Alternative names
manhole, inspcover, icover
Abstract
Location of all inspection covers in Hertfordshire's highways.
Status
Published
Topic Category
Transportation
Subject
Roads and highways
Collection Period
from - to 2013-05
Publication Date
2013-06-03
Originator
Confirm administrator
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/SDE
Distributor
GIS & Mapping Officer
GIS Team
Corporate Services
Hertfordshire County Council
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
monthly
Metadata update date
2013-06-05
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown and HCC copyright.
Additional information source
Language
[ISO 639-2]ENG - English
Responsible officer
Mark Allan
Review date