Hermis Network

Alternative names
hermnet
Abstract
Hermis centreline network for roads, footpaths and cycleways.
Status
Published
Topic Category
Transportation
Subject
Roads and highways
Collection Period
from - to - August 31, 2009
Publication Date
September 03, 2009
Originator
Hermis administrator
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/SDE
Distributor
Hertfordshire County Council - Corporate GIS Team
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
Monthly
Metadata update date
September 03, 2009
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown and HCC copyright.
Additional information source
Language
[ISO 639-2]ENG - English
Responsible officer
Mark Allen
Review date