Hospitals

Provisional Data
This is provisional data published for the consideration of the Adult Care Services Management Board 18 March 2009.
It is under development and may not have finished metadata.

Alternative names
Abstract
The location of Hospitals in and surrounding Hertfordshire. Sites created from a variety of sources.
Status
Topic Category
Health
Subject
Hospitals
Collection Period
from - to2009-01
Publication Date
Originator
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
Distributor
Hertfordshire County Council - Corporate GIS Team
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
Metadata update date
2009-03-17
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown copyright.
Additional information source
Language
[ISO 639-2]ENG - English
Responsible officer
Steve Bayley
Community Information Unit
Review date
Attributes
Name Long Name Description
More Information
File Path

Change History

Use

This data is released for the official business use of Hertfordshire County Council, including it's partners, contractors and agents. It includes the intellectual property of Ordnance Survey as described in the copyright statement. It may not be passed to any third party without the written permission from Hertfordshire County Council.

Guarantee and Warranty

This data is supplied without guarantee or any warranty as to the accuracy, currency or completeness, and is provided as is, excluding any warranties of any kind, either express or implied, to the fullest extent permitted by law, including (but not limited to) satisfactory quality or fitness for a particular purpose.

Copyright Acknowledgement

© Crown copyright and database rights Ordnance Survey 100019606. You are not permitted to copy, sub-licence, distribute or sell any of this data to third parties in any form. (This restriction may not apply to HCC and its licensed contractors, agents & partners.) Use of this data is subject to terms and conditions.