Metadata

Hertfordshire Land Use 1993

Title
Hertfordshire Land Use 1993
Alternative names
Land Use 93, Flu 93
Dataset Language
eng
Abstract
The dataset shows the land use of Hertfordshire as at 1993. Categories of land use include Agriculture, Business, Residential and Services etc.
Topic Category
environment, imageryBaseMapsEarthCover, planningCadastre
Keyword
Keyword Value: planning (town and country)
Originating Controlled Vocabulary: Integrated Public Sector Vocabulary (IPSV)

Keyword Value: Landuse
Originating Controlled Vocabulary: GEMET - INSPIRE Spatial Data Themes (GEMET)
Originating Controlled Vocabulary Citation: 2008-12-05
Temporal Extent
1990 / 1993
Dataset Reference Date
Date: 1993
Date Type: Publication
Lineage
Original creation process unknown, however new list of Library addresses recieved from Myra Campbell, Central Resources Librarian, 2011-03, and locations checked against this to ensure on the correct addresspoint.

IPR: Ordnance Survey
Product: AddressPoint
Date: 2012

IPR: Ordnance Survey
Product: MasterMap
Date: 2013

IPR: Hertfordshire County Council's Intellectual Property Rights
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/SDE
Distributor
Hertfordshire County Council - Corporate GIS Team
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
notPlanned
Metadata update date
2009-06-29
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown copyright.
Additional information source
Information & Monitoring team, Forward Planning Unit
Language
ENG - English
Responsible officer
Lorraine Hollands
Senior Information Officer
Forward Planning Unit
Hertfordshire County Council
Email :lorraine.hollands@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Review date
Not envisaged