Natural England - Environmental Stewardship

Alternative names
Env_Stwrd
Abstract
Areas under Environmental Stewardship agreement in 2007

Environmental Stewardship is a new agri-environment scheme which provides funding to farmers and other land managers in England who deliver effective environmental management on their land. Environmental stewardship has three elements: Entry Level Stewardship (ELS), Organic Entry Level Stewardship (OELS) & Higher Level Stewardship (HLS)
Status
Published
Topic Category
Environment
Subject
Land Management
Collection Period
from - to -
Publication Date
10th October
Originator
Natural England
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/Shape File, ESRI/Layer
Distributor
Hertfordshire County Council - Corporate GIS Team
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
unknown
Metadata update date
16th October 2008
Use constraints
copyright
Environmental Stewardship Data License
Copyright
© Crown copyright.
Additional information source
Environmental Stewardship Data
Language
[ISO 639-2]ENG - English
Responsible officer
Steve Bayley
Community Information Unit
Review date
Unknown
Attributes
Name Long Name Description
AG_REF Scheme Reference
SCHEME Name of Scheme
APPSTAT Agreement Status
AGSDAT Agreement Start Date
More Information
File Path

R:\GIS\geodata\Engnat\Env_Stwrd\Env_Stwrd.shp
or
R:\GIS\geodata\Engnat\Env_Stwrd\Env_Stwrd.lyr

Change History

Use

This data is released for the official business use of Hertfordshire County Council, including it's partners, contractors and agents. It includes the intellectual property of Ordnance Survey as described in the copyright statement. It may not be passed to any third party without the written permission from Hertfordshire County Council.

Guarantee and Warranty

This data is supplied without guarantee or any warranty as to the accuracy, currency or completeness, and is provided as is, excluding any warranties of any kind, either express or implied, to the fullest extent permitted by law, including (but not limited to) satisfactory quality or fitness for a particular purpose.

Copyright Acknowledgement

© Crown copyright and database rights Ordnance Survey 100019606. You are not permitted to copy, sub-licence, distribute or sell any of this data to third parties in any form. (This restriction may not apply to HCC and its licensed contractors, agents & partners.) Use of this data is subject to terms and conditions.