Bridges

Alternative names
Structures
Abstract
Structures that carry a linear feature (such as a road, footpath, railway, or river) either over or under another linear feature feature.
Status
Published
Topic Category
Transportation
Subject
Structures and installations
Collection Period
from - to 2013-03
Publication Date
2013-04-04
Originator
Herts Highways
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spatial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/SDE
Distributor
Hertfordshire County Council - Corporate GIS Team
Email :gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Role: Distributor
Update frequency
As needed
Metadata update date
2013-04-22
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown and HCC copyright.
Additional information source
Language
[ISO 639-2]ENG - English
Responsible officer
Review date