Road Accidents Rolling 3 year
(36 month)

Alternative names
Rolling 36
Abstract
Rolling 3 year road accidents in Hertfordshire. Location and limited information provided for each accident.
Status
Published
Topic Category
Transportation
Subject
Road accidents
Collection Period
from 2010-04-01 to 2013-03-31
Publication Date
2013-07-02
Originator
Tony Oldridge, Highways House. Ext 56237
Bounding coordinates
Hertfordshire
West Bounding Longitude: -0.76
East Bounding Longitude: 0.22
North Bounding Latitude: 52.10
South Bounding Latitude: 51.58
Extent
Hertfordshire County
Spacial reference system
National Grid of Great Britain
Format
ESRI/Shapefile, ESRI/SDE
Distributor
GIS Team, Hertfordshire County Council, County Hall, Pegs Lane, Hertford, SG13 8DQ. E-mail gis@hertfordshire.gov.uk
Update frequency
Monthly
Metadata update date
2013-07-04
Use constraints
copyright
Copyright
© Crown and HCC copyright.
Additional information source
Language
ENG - English
Responsible officer
Tony Oldridge
Review date